Postgraduate Entry Requirements | Asia Pacific University (APU)

You are here

Postgraduate Entry Requirements

POSTGRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMMES

Entry Requirements:

  • Bachelor’s degree in IT/Computer Science and related areas with a minimum CGPA of 2.50 or equivalent as acceptable by the Senate; OR
  • Bachelor’s degree or equivalent but for CGPA below 2.50; can be accepted provided that the candidates must have 5 years working experience in relevant field.
  • Graduates of equivalent qualifications who have several years of relevant industry experience.
  • Evidence of satisfactory English language skills is required for candidates where English is not their first language, such as IELTS 6.0 or above or TOEFL 550 or above.
 

Entry Requirements:

  • Bachelor’s degree with minimum CGPA of 2.50 or equivalent as acceptable by the Senate; OR
  • Bachelor’s degree or equivalent but for CGPA below 2.50; can be accepted provided that the candidates must have 5 years working experience in relevant field.
  • Graduates of equivalent qualifications who have several years of relevant industry experience.
  • Evidence of satisfactory English language skills is required for candidates where English is not their first language, such as IELTS 6.0 or above or TOEFL 550 or above.
 

Entry Requirements:

  • Bachelor’s Degree with minimum CGPA 2.75 out of 4.00 or equivalent as Senate approval. OR
  • Bachelor’s Degree with CGPA 2.5 out of 4.00 but less than 2.75 CGPA can be accepted with rigorous assessment (includes test, interview or port folio). OR
  • Bachelor’s Degree with CGPA below 2.5 out of 4.00 or qualification which is equivalent can be accepted with minimum 5 years relevant working experience in related field. Student must provide CV/Letters etc.
 
 

Entry Requirements

  • Bachelor’s degree in a relevant field with minimum CGPA of 2.75 or equivalent as acceptable by the Senate; OR

  • Bachelor’s degree or equivalent in a relevant field but for CGPA below 2.75; can be accepted provided that the candidates must have 5 years working experience in relevant field.

  • Graduates of equivalent qualifications who have several years of relevant industry experience.

  • Evidence of satisfactory English language skills is required for candidates where English is not their first language, such as IELTS 6.0 or above or TOEFL 550 or above.